Development

U14 Development Squads – Saturday 31st July

Amber Squad training in Callan CBS 9:30am – 11:00, all players please have spare hurl, water bottle and completed covid questionnaire.

Amber Squad Club
Jenny Saunders Windgap
Cara Duggan Dicksboro
Orla Phelan Lisdowney
Pia Langton Clara
Rachel Phelan John Lockes
Ciara Delaney Lisdowney
Emily Cooney Mooncoin
Molly Conroy St Brigids
Michelle Killeen St Lactains
Jill O Brien Danesfort
Shona Ruane St Martins
Caoimhe Power Windgap
Grace Brennan Tullaroan
Aisling O Shea Windgap
Ciara O Shea Windgap
Ella O Reilly Barrow Rangers
Jessica Smith Barrow Rangers
Niamh Davis Danesfort
Aoife Cunningham Danesfort
Caoimhe Fennelly Thomastown
Siofra O Leary O Loughlin Gaels
Aoibhin Deegan Dicksboro
Lucy Boyd Clara
Ena Lawlor O Loughlin Gaels
Eabha Mullally Glenmore
Black Squad training in Callan CBS 11:00am – 12:15, all players please have spare hurl, water bottle and completed covid questionnaire.
Black Squad Club
Ella Hoynes Glenmore
Katelyn O Connor St Lactains
Rachel Fitzpatrick B&W
Roisin Burns Lisdowney
Ayesha Belalaoui Dicksboro
Siobhain Kenny St Brigids
Emily Phelan John Lockes
Ella Walton Tullaroan
Shannon Doheny Tullaroan
Eleanor Doheny Tullaroan
Marie Farrell Thomastown
Ona Kennedy Windgap
Siofraidh Kennedy Conahy
Eimear O Neill Dicksboro
Aisling O Sullivan John Lockes
Emma O Shea Piltown
Aileen Gleeson Danesfort
Tara Cody St Brigids
Katelyn Phelan Mooncoin
Lucy Fitzgerald Ballyhale
Emily Shortall Ballyhale
Kate Kelly B&W
Aoife O Grady St Annes
Abby Walsh Thomastown
Molly Cummins Naoimh Brid
Keela Lawlor St Martins
Stripes Squad play  Tipperary C in Moycarkey Borris GAA Club, Littleton, Co. Tipperary. Can players be there for 3:45pm for throw in at 4:30pm. All players please have spare hurl, water bottle and completed covid questionnaire.
Eircode: E41 W942.
Stripes Squad Club
Orla Duggan St Annes
Saskia Sutton Mullinavat
Abigail Whitty St Lactains
Sienna Drennan Ballyhale
Sarah O Mahoney Ballyhale
Ellen Brennan Barrow Rangers
Hannah Rocket Kilmacow
Siofra McGilligan Blacks and Whites
Kate Ryan Bennettsbridge
Lucy Drennan James Stephens
Molly Purcell James Stephens
Grainne O Loughlin St Annes
Niamh Cleary Kilmacow
Emer Gladney James Stephens
Sarah Jane Cantwell James Stephens
Sarah Jane Morrissey Thomastown
Kate Farrell Piltown
Ava Sutton Mooncoin
Aoife McCormack St Annes
Sarah Dunne Clara
Georgina Casey St Brigids
Orla Donnelly O Loughlin Gaels
Ruth Crowley O Loughlin Gaels
May Cummins St Martins
Roisin Menton St Martins
Sinead Henderson St Annes
Eabha Kehoe Naoimh Brid

=====================================================================================

 

U15 Development Squads – Saturday 31st July

Can the following girls be in James Park on Saturday morning for training at 10am.
If any girl can’t attend can parent/guardian please text Tommy 0879479320 or email development officer Damien @ developmentofficer.kilkenny@camogie.ie

 

Name Club
Louise Hearne Ballyhale
Aoibhinn Canning Blacks & Whites
Kayla Farrell Blacks & Whites
Niamh Doyle Blacks & Whites
Aoibhin dunphy Carrickshock
Aoife o Shea Carrickshock
Clodagh o Neill Carrickshock
Joanne Comerford Clara
Rachel Bricknell Clara
Aoife Gamble Conahy
Katie Brennan Conahy
Ciara Gleeson Danesfort
Niamh Cunningham Danesfort
Aisling Brown Dicksboro
Izzy Egan Dicksboro
Sinead carroll Dicksboro
Aoife Kavanagh Emeralds
Eimear Phelan Erin’s Own
Grace Buggy Erin’s Own
Emma Kelly Glenmore
Laura Doherty Glenmore
Olive Donnelly Glenmore
Zoe Foley Graignamanagh
Aine White James Stephen’s
Emily Smith James Stephen’s
Niamh Leahy James Stephen’s
Sophie Meagher James Stephen’s
Rachel Hartley John Lockes
Jessica Grant Kilmacow.
Aine Alyward Mooncoin
Amber Laherty Mullinavat
Ava Dunphy Mullinavat
Cliodhna Walsh Mullinavat
Seana Davis Mullinavat
Aoife Shealy O Loughlins
Ava O Grady O Loughlins
Ellen Murphy Rower/ Inistioge
Laura Bolger Rower/ Inistioge
Sophie Chapman Rower/ Inistioge
Sophie Slattery Slieverue
Ashling O’Loughlin St Anne’s
Una Duggan St Anne’s
Ava Dermody St Lachtains
Caoimhe Hickey St Lachtains
Emma Daly St Lachtains
Rachel Maloney St Martin’s
Tara Roche St Martin’s
Laura Challoner Thomastown
Orlaith Kirwan Thomastown
Roisin McAlwee Thomastown
Jessica Cuddy Tullaroan
Grace Glennon Tullogher
Eleanor Hayes Windgap
Jayne Farrell Young Irelands

 

============================================================================

IMPORTANT: U14 STRIPES SQUAD – GAME CANCELLED 24th July

 

RE Kilkenny U14 Stripes Squad vs Derry in GAA National Development Centre Abbottstown, Dublin. Unfortunately due the high number of Covid cases in their local area, Derry has CANCELLED the game tomorrow v our U14 Stripes squad.  There will be training instead for this squad in Callan CBS @ 11am 24th July.  Apologies for any inconvenience caused.

 

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

 

 

U15 Development Squads – 24th & 25th July

Thanks to all the girl who attended our development squad sessions over the last 4 weeks.
Please see panels for matches this weekend in Crinkle GAA club Birr on Saturday and Clara Kilkenny on Sunday. All girls to have Black & Amber socks and black skort.
Please bring water and spare hurl and complete Covid check beforehand.

 

Kilkenny Amber to be in  in Crinkle GAA club for Saturday 24th July for 12pm . 1pm throw in
Eircode R42N124

Name Club
Louise Hearne Ballyhale
Kayla Farrell Blacks & Whites
Niamh Doyle Blacks & Whites
Aoibhin dunphy Carrickshock
Aoife O’ Shea Carrickshock
Clodagh o Neill Carrickshock
Rachel Bricknell Clara
Aoife Gamble Conahy
Izzy Egan Dicksboro
Eimear Phelan Erin’s Own
Grace Buggy Erin’s Own
Emma Kelly Glenmore
Olive Donnelly Glenmore
Zoe Foley Graignamanagh
Rachel Hartley John Lockes
Ava Dunphy Mullinavat
Cliodhna Walsh Mullinavat
Ava O Grady O Loughlins
Ellen Murphy Rower/ Inistioge
Laura Bolger Rower/ Inistioge
Sophie Chapman Rower/ Inistioge
Ashling O’Loughlin St Anne’s
Ava Dermody St Lachtains
Emma Daly St Lachtains
Rachel Maloney St Martin’s
Tara Roche St Martin’s
Laura Challoner Thomastown
Roisin McAlwee Thomastown
Eleanor Hayes Windgap
Jayne Farrell Young Irelands

Kilkenny Black to be in Clara GAA club kilkenny  on Sunday 25th July for 11am. 12pm throw in.

Name Club
Aoibhinn Canning Blacks & Whites
Joanne Comerford Clara
Katie Brennan Conahy
Ciara Gleeson Danesfort
Niamh Cunningham Danesfort
Aisling Brown Dicksboro
Sinead Carroll Dicksboro
Aoife Kavanagh Emeralds
Laura Doherty Glenmore
Aine White James Stephen’s
Emily Smith James Stephen’s
Niamh Leahy James Stephen’s
Sophie Meagher James Stephen’s
Jessica Grant Kilmacow
Aine Alyward Mooncoin
Amber Laherty Mullinavat
Seana Davis Mullinavat
Aoife Shealy O Loughlins
Sophie Slattery Slieverue
Una Duggan St Anne’s
Caoimhe Hickey St Lachtains
Orlaith Kirwan Thomastown
Jessica Cuddy Tullaroan
Grace Glennon Tullogher

 

———————————————————————————————————————————————-

 

 

 

U14 DEVELOPMENT SQUADS – Saturday 24th July

Kilkenny Amber Squad vs Wexford 1 in Thomastown, Co. Kilkenny. All players to be there for 10:15, for throw in at 11am. Please have spare hurl, water bottle and please make sure Covid Questionnaire has been completed.
Eircode: R95W611.

A chara,

Here is the link to purchasing tickets for Kilkenny 1 v Wexford 1 this weekend.

https://www.universe.com/embed2/events/u14-intercounty-games-programme-kilkenny-1-v-wexford-1-tickets-arklow-VDRQHF

Amber Squad Club
Jenny Saunders Windgap
Cara Duggan Dicksboro
Orla Phelan Lisdowney
Eabha Mullally Glenmore
Rachel Phelan John Lockes
Ciara Delaney Lisdowney
Emily Cooney Mooncoin
Molly Conroy St Brigids
Michelle Killeen St Lactains
Jill O Brien Danesfort
Shona Ruane St Martins
Keela Lawlor St Martins
Grace Brennan Tullaroan
Aisling O Shea Windgap
Ciara O Shea Windgap
Ella O Reilly Barrow Rangers
Jessica Smith Barrow Rangers
Niamh Davis Danesfort
Aoife Cunningham Danesfort
Caoimhe Fennelly Thomastown
Siofra O Leary O Loughlin Gaels
Aoibhin Deegan Dicksboro
Lucy Boyd Clara
Molly Cummins Naoimh Brid
Caoimhe Power Windgap
Ena Lawlor O Loughlin Gaels
Kilkenny Black Squad vs Antrim in St Judes GAA Cub, Templeogue, Dublin.  All players to be there for 12:15, for throw in at 1pm. Please have spare hurl, water bottle and please make sure Covid Questionnaire has been completed.
Eircode: D6WKX68.
Black Squad Club
Ella Hoynes Glenmore
Katelyn O Connor St Lactains
Rachel Fitzpatrick B&W
Roisin Burns Lisdowney
Ayesha Belalaoui Dicksboro
Siobhain Kenny St Brigids
Roisin Menton St Martins
Ella Walton Tullaroan
Shannon Doheny Tullaroan
Eleanor Doheny Tullaroan
Marie Farrell Thomastown
Ona Kennedy Windgap
Siofraidh Kennedy Conahy
Eimear O Neill Dicksboro
Aisling O Sullivan John Lockes
Emma O Shea Piltown
Aileen Gleeson Danesfort
Tara Cody St Brigids
Katelyn Phelan Mooncoin
Lucy Fitzgerald Ballyhale
Emily Shortall Ballyhale
Kate Kelly B&W
Aoife O Grady St Annes
Abby Walsh Thomastown
Emily Phelan John Lockes
Kilkenny Stripes Squad vs Derry in GAA National Development Centre Abbottstown, Dublin. This game takes place on PITCH 4, all players to be there for 1:15 pm throw in at 2pm. Please have spare hurl, water bottle and please make sure Covid Questionnaire has been completed.
Eircode D15K4PP.

A chara,

Here is the link to purchasing tickets for Kilkenny v Derry this weekend.

https://www.universe.com/embed2/events/u14-intercounty-games-programme-kilkenny-3-v-derry-tickets-arklow-1SN92Z

Stripes Squad Club
Orla Duggan St Annes
Saskia Sutton Mullinavat
Abigail Whitty St Lactains
Sienna Drennan Ballyhale
Sarah O Mahony Ballyhale
Ellen Brennan Barrow Rangers
Hannah Rocket Kilmacow
Siofra McGilligan Blacks and Whites
Kate Ryan Bennettsbridge
Lucy Drennan James Stephens
Molly Purcell James Stephens
Grainne O Loughlin St Annes
Niamh Cleary Kilmacow
Emer Gladney James Stephens
Sarah Jane Cantwell James Stephens
Sarah Jane Morrissey Thomastown
Kate Farrell Piltown
Ava Sutton Mooncoin
Aoife McCormack St Annes
Sarah Dunne Clara
Georgina Casey St Brigids
Orla Donnelly O Loughlin Gaels
Ruth Crowley O Loughlin Gaels
May Cummins St Martins
Sinead Henderson St Annes
Eabha Kehoe Naoimh Brid
__________________________________________________________________________________________
U14 DEVELOPMENT SQUADS – Challenge Games 17th July 2021
Please see match details and three team lists below:
KK Ambers are playing Cork A in St Lachtains GAA Club, Freshford, Co Kilkenny, throw-in @ 10 am. All team members to be there @ 9.15am, with spare hurl, their own water bottle and completed Covid Questionnaire.
Amber Squad Club
Jenny Saunders Windgap
Cara Duggan Dicksboro
Orla Phelan Lisdowney
Eabha Mullally Glenmore
Rachel Phelan John Lockes
Ciara Delaney Lisdowney
Emily Cooney Mooncoin
Molly Conroy St Brigids
Michelle Killeen St Lactains
Jill O Brien Danesfort
Shona Ruane St Martins
Keela Lawlor St Martins
Grace Brennan Tullaroan
Aisling O Shea Windgap
Ciara O Shea Windgap
Ella O Reilly Barrow Rangers
Jessica Smith Barrow Rangers
Niamh Davis Danesfort
Aoife Cunningham Danesfort
Caoimhe Fennelly Thomastown
Siofra O Leary O Loughlin Gaels
Ena Lawlor O Loughlin Gaels
Pia Langton Clara
Lucy Boyd Clara
Molly Cummins Naoimh Brid
Caoimhe Power Windgap
Aoibhin Deegan Dicksboro
KK Blacks are playing Laois A in Fenians GAA Club,  Johnstown, Co Kilkenny, throw-in @ 11am.  Eircode E41X437
All team members to be there @ 10.15am, with spare hurl, their own water bottle and completed Covid Questionnaire.
Black Squad Club
Ella Hoynes Glenmore
Rachel Fitzpatrick B&W
Aisling O Sullivan John Lockes
Emily Phelan John Lockes
Roisin Burns Lisdowney
Ayesha Belalaoui Dicksboro
Siobhain Kenny St Brigids
Emma O Shea Piltown
Ella Walton Tullaroan
Shannon Doheny Tullaroan
Eleanor Doheny Tullaroan
Marie Farrell Thomastown
Ona Kennedy Windgap
Siofraidh Kennedy Conahy
Abby Walsh Thomastown
Eimear O Neill Dicksboro
Ruth Crowley O Loughlin Gaels
May Cummins St Martins
Aileen Gleeson Danesfort
Tara Cody St Brigids
Katelyn Phelan Mooncoin
Lucy Fitzgerald Ballyhale
Emily Shortall Ballyhale
Kate Kelly B&W
Aoife O Grady St Annes
Roisin Menton St Martins
Siofra McGilligan Blacks and Whites
Katelyn O Connor St Lactains
KK Stripes are playing Offaly B in Crinkle GAA Club, Birr, Co. Offaly, throw-in @ 12 noon. Eircode: R42 N124.
All team members to be there @ 11.15am, with spare hurl, their own water bottle and completed Covid Questionnaire.
Stripes Squad Club
Orla Duggan St Annes
Saskia Sutton Mullinavat
Abigail Whitty St Lactains
Sienna Drennan Ballyhale
Sarah O Mahony Ballyhale
Ellen Brennan Barrow Rangers
Hannah Rocket Kilmacow
Orla Walsh Carrickshock
Kate Ryan Bennettsbridge
Lucy Drennan James Stephens
Molly Purcell James Stephens
Eabha Kehoe Naoimh Brid
Iveta Vasiliauskauke O Loughlin Gaels
Grainne O Loughlin St Annes
Niamh Cleary Kilmacow
Emer Gladney James Stephens
Sarah Jane Cantwell James Stephens
Sarah Jane Morrissey Thomastown
Kate Farrell Piltown
Ava Sutton Mooncoin
Aoife McCormack St Annes
Sarah Dunne Clara
Georgina Casey St Brigids
Orla Donnelly O Loughlin Gaels
Sinead Henderson St Annes
________________________________________________________________________________________
U15 Development Squads – 17th July 2021 
The mentors again would like to thank all the girls who have attended our development squad trials so far.  The following girls are asked back for another trial on Saturday morning in CBS Callan as follows:
Group 1 – 9.30 – 10.30am
Club Name
Ballyhale Louise Hearne
Carrickshock Aoibhin Dunphy
Carrickshock Clodagh o Neill
Carrickshock Aoife o Shea
Dicksboro Aisling Brown
Dicksboro Izzy Egan
Dicksboro Kate O’Neill
Dicksboro Sinead carroll
Emeralds Aoife Kavanagh
Graignamanagh Zoe Foley
James Stephen’s Aine White
James Stephen’s Emily Smith
James Stephen’s Niamh Leahy
James Stephen’s Sophie Meagher
Kilmacow. Caoimhe Phelan
Kilmacow. Jessica Grant
Mullinavat Amber Laherty
Mullinavat Ava Dunphy
Mullinavat Cliodhna Walsh
Mullinavat Seana Davis
Piltown Sophie Long
Rower/ Inistioge Laura Bolger
Rower/ Inistioge Sophie Chapman
Rower/ Inistioge Ellen Murphy
Slieverue Sophie Slattery
Thomastown Laura Challoner
Thomastown Orlaith Kirwan
Thomastown Roisin McAlwee
Tullaroan Elly Holland
Tullaroan Jessica Cuddy
Young Irelands Jayne Farrell

          Group 2 – 10.30 -11.30am

Club Name
Blacks & Whites Kayla Farrell
Blacks & Whites Niamh Doyle
Blacks & Whites Aoibhinn Canning
Clara Joanne Comerford
Clara Rachel Bricknell
Conahy Aoife Gamble
Conahy Holly Byrne
Conahy Katie Brennan
Danesfort Ciara Gleeson
Danesfort Louisa Gilmore
Danesfort Niamh Cunningham
Erin’s Own Grace Buggy
Erin’s Own Eimear Phelan
Glenmore Laura Doherty
Glenmore Emma Kelly
Glenmore Olive Donnelly
John Lockes Rachel Hartley
Mooncoin Aine Alyward
O Loughlins Aoife Shealy
O Loughlins Ava O Grady
St Anne’s Una Duggan
St Anne’s Ashling O’Loughlin
St Lachtains Ava Dermody
St Lachtains Caoimhe Hickey
St Lachtains Emma Daly
St Lachtains Tara Kenny Landers
St Martin’s Tara Roche
St Martin’s Rachel Maloney
Tullogher Grace Glennon
Windgap Eleanor Hayes
          Please remember to bring your own water bottles and update your Health Questionnaire.
_________________________________________________________________________________
U14 DEVELOPMENT SQUADS
To follow are the groups for U14 Development squad training in Callan CBS, Saturday 10th July. 9:30 – 12:30.
Please bring spare hurl, water bottle and have Covid Questionnaire completed.
Any queries please contact Damien, developmentofficer.kilkenny@camogie.ie

Group 1

Callan CBS 9:30 – 10:30

Black Squad Club
Ella Hoynes Glenmore
Rachel Fitzpatrick B&W
Aisling O Sullivan John Lockes
Emily Phelan John Lockes
Roisin Burns Lisdowney
Ayesha Bellarusa Dicksboro
Siobhain Kenny St Brigids
Emma O Shea Piltown
Ella Walton Tullaroan
Shannon Doheny Tullaroan
Eleanor Doheny Tullaroan
Marie Farrell Thomastown
Ona Kennedy Windgap
Siofraidh Kennedy Conahy
Abby Walsh Thomastown
Eimear O Neill Dicksboro
Ruth Crowley O Loughlin Gaels
May Cummins St Martins
Aileen Gleeson Danesfort
Tara Cody St Brigids
Katelyn Phelan Mooncoin
Lucy Fitzgerald Ballyhale
Emily Shortall Ballyhale
Kate Kelly B&W
Emma O Shea Piltown
Aoife O Grady St Annes
Roisin Menton St Martins
Siofra McGilligan Blacks and Whites

Group 2

Callan CBS 10:30-11:30

Amber Squad Club
Katelyn O Connor St Lactains
Cara Duggan Dicksboro
Orla Phelan Lisdowney
Eabha Mullally Glenmore
Rachel Phelan John Lockes
Ciara Delaney Lisdowney
Emily Cooney Mooncoin
Molly Conroy St Brigids
Michelle Killeen St Lactains
Jill O Brien Danesfort
Shona Ruane St Martins
Keela Lawlor St Martins
Grace Brennan Tullaroan
Aisling O Shea Windgap
Ciara O Shea Windgap
Ella O Reilly Barrow Rangers
Jessica Smith Barrow Rangers
Niamh Davis Danesfort
Aoife Cunningham Danesfort
Caoimhe Fennelly Thomastown
Siofra O Leary O Loughlin Gaels
Ena Lawlor O Loughlin Gaels
Pia Langton Clara
Lucy Boyd Clara
Molly Cummins Naomh Brid
Caoimhe Power Windgap
Aoibhin Deegan Dicksboro
Jenny Saunders Windgap

Group 3

Callan CBS 11:30-12:30

Stripes Squad Club
Orla Duggan St Annes
Saskia Sutton Mullinavat
Abigail Whitty St Lactains
Sienna Drennan Ballyhale
Sarah O Mahony Ballyhale
Ellen Brennan Barrow Rangers
Hannah Rocket Kilmacow
Orla Walsh Carrickshock
Kate Ryan Bennettsbridge
Lucy Drennan James Stephens
Molly Purcell James Stephens
Eva Keogh Naoimh Brid
Iveta Vasiliauskauke O Loughlin Gaels
Grainne O Loughlin St Annes
Niamh Cleary Kilmacow
Emer Gladney James Stephens
Sarah Jane Cantwell James Stephens
Sarah Jane Morrissey Thomastown
Kate Farrell Piltown
Ava Sutton Mooncoin
Aoife McCormack St Annes
Sarah Dunne Clara
Georgina Casey St Brigids
Orla Donnelly O Loughlin Gaels
Sinead Henderson St Annes
_________________________________________________________________________________________________
U15 DEVELOPMENT SQUADS
The U15 mentors would like to thank all the girls who attended our development trials over the last 2 weekends.
Can the following girls attend for a further trial this Saturday 9th July.
Please bring spare hurl, water bottle and Covid check please.

 

Group 1
9.15 – 10.30 Saturday 9th July in Blacks & Whites GAA club. Eircode R95V672

Club Name
Ballyhale Louise Hearne
Clara Joanne Comerford
Clara Rachel Bricknell
Conahy Aoife Gamble
Conahy Holly Byrne
Conahy Katie Brennan
Danesfort Ciara Gleeson
Danesfort Louisa Gilmore
Danesfort Niamh Cunningham
Dicksboro Aisling Brown
Dicksboro Izzy Egan
Dicksboro Kate O’Neill
Dicksboro Sinead carroll
Emeralds Aoife Kavanagh
Graignamanagh Zoe Foley
James Stephen’s Aine White
James Stephen’s Emily Smith
James Stephen’s Niamh Leahy
James Stephen’s Sarah Kenny
James Stephen’s Sophie Meagher
Kilmacow. Caoimhe Phelan
Kilmacow. Jessica Grant
Mullinavat Amber Laherty
Mullinavat Ava Dunphy
Mullinavat Cliodhna Walsh
Mullinavat Seana Davis
Piltown Sophie Long
Thomastown Laura Challoner
Thomastown Orlaith Kirwan
Thomastown Roisin McAlwee
Tullaroan Elly Holland
Tullaroan Jessica Cuddy
Windgap Eleanor Hayes,
Young Irelands Jayne Farrell
Group 2
10.15 – 11.30 Saturday 9th July Blacks & Whites GAA club. Eircode R95V67
Club Name
Blacks & Whites Kayla Farrell
Blacks & Whites Niamh Doyle
Blacks & Whites Aoibhinn Canning
Carrickshock Aoibhin Dunphy
Carrickshock Clodagh O’Neill
Carrickshock Aoife O’Shea
Erin’s Own Grace Buggy
Erin’s Own Eimear Phelan
Glenmore Laura Doherty
Glenmore Emma Kelly
Glenmore Olive Donnelly
John Lockes Rachel Hartley
Lisdowney Laura walsh
Mooncoin Aine Alyward
O Loughlins Aoife Shealy
O Loughlins Emma Dillon
O Loughlins Ava O’Grady
Rower/ Inistioge Laura Bolger
Rower/ Inistioge Sophie Chapman
Rower/ Inistioge Ellen Murphy
Slieverue. Sophie Slattery
St Anne’s Una Duggan
St Anne’s Ashling O’Loughlin
St Anne’s Moya Brennan
St Lachtains Caoimhe Hickey
St Lachtains Tara Kenny Landers
St Lachtains Ava Dermody
St Lachtains Emma Daly
St Lachtains Edel Martin
St Martin’s Tara Roche
St Martin’s Emma Clancy
St Martin’s Rachel Maloney
Tullogher Grace Glennon
Tullogher Maeve Bookle
===================================================================================
U15 Development Squads
Sunday morning James Stephen’s pitch 2 Kells Rd.
Please do Covid check and bring own water and spare hurl.
Group 1: 9.30am – 10.30am
Rachel Moloney. (goalie)
Jessica Grant. (goalie)
Sophie Chapman
Tara Roche
Katie Brennan
Aine Aylward
Sinead Carroll
Emma Kelly
Tara Kenny Landers
Ava Dermody
Grace Glennon
Amber Laharty
Aoife Kavanagh
Sean’s Davis
Aoife O Shea
Aoibhinn Dunphy
Emily Smith
Aine White
Aishling Brown
Niamh Doyle
Sophie Maher
Joanne Comerford
Una Duggan
Aoife Gamble
Jessica Cuddy
Aishling O Loughlin
Laura Doherty
Kayla Farrell
Clodagh O Neill
Cliodna Walsh
Caoimhe Hickey
Isabelle Egan
Laura Bolger
Roisin McElwee
Rachel Bricknell
Group 2: 10.15am – 11.15am
Rachel Moloney (goalie)
Aoibhe Ryan. (goalie)
Jessica Grant goal
Louise Hearne
Rachel Hartley
Edel Martin
Emma Clancy
Ellen Murphy
Emma Daly
Ciara Gleeson
Emma Dillon
Holly Byrne
Mary Bolger
Leah Langton
Moya Brennan
Katie Grace
Sophie Slattery
Laura Walsh
Doireann Hogan
Zoe Foley
Orla Shields
Louise Gilmore
Aoife Murphy
Eimer Phelan
Lucy Byrne
Jane Houlihan
Aoife Foley
Nora McCarthy
Roisin Brennan
Ela Fogarty
Lauren Hartley
Aoife Shealy
Aine Cooper
Amelia Campion
Aine Holohan
Sophie Long
Group 3: 11am – 12pm
Louise Hearne Goal
Rachel Hartley goal
Aoibhe Ryan
Kate O Neil
Kyla Byrne
Anna Fenton
Kirsten Cody
Niamh Cunningham
Alicia Scully
Ely Holland
Ciara Falconer
Rachel Phelan
Sarah Kenny
Clodagh Farrell
Jayne Farrell
Lily Cronin
Katelyn Kelly
Ava Lily O Neill
Maeve Bookle
Orlaith Kirwan
Grace Buggy
Ellen Doherty
Sal Ryan
Niamh Enright
Sheena O Keefe
Niamh Leahy
Chloe O Donovan
Ava O Grady
Ria McCormack
Aine Delahunty
Eleanor Hayes
Oonagh Malone
Olive Donnelly
Roisin Murphy
Megan Keneally
Sarah Dowling
Amy Kearns
Hannah Walsh
Ava Dunphy
Aine Kerwin
____________________________________________________________________________________
U14 Development Squads – Saturday 3rd July CBS Callan
Please bring water bottle, spare hurl and Covid health questionnaire completed.
Any queries please contact Damien, developmentofficer.kilkenny@camogie.ie
Group 1:  9.30 – 11.00 am Club
Katelyn O Connor St Lactain’s
Rachel Fitzpatrick B&W
Orla Phelan Lisdowney
Ayesha Bellarusa Dicksboro
Ella Walton Tullaroan
Ona Kennedy Windgap
Abby Walsh Thomastown
Roisin Burns Lisdowney
Shannon Doheny Tullaroan
Eabha Mullally Glenmore
Aisling O Sullivan John Lockes
Emily Phelan John Lockes
Siobhain Kenny St Brigids
Eleanor Doheny Tullaroan
Caoimhe Power Windgap
Kate Kelly B&W
Ella Hoynes Glenmore
Molly Conroy St Brigids
Ella O Reilly Barrow Rangers
Marie Farrell Thomastown
Emma O Shea Piltown
Eimear O Neill Dicksboro
Shona Ruane St Martin’s
Jessica Smith Barrow Rangers
Caoimhe Fennelly Thomastown
Rachel Phelan John Lockes
Ciara Delaney Lisdowney
Cara Duggan Dicksboro
Aoibhin Deegan Dicksboro
Michelle Kileen St Lactain’s
Roisin Menton St Martin’s
Keela Lawlor St Martin’s
Grace Brennan Tullaroan
Aisling O Shea Windgap
Ciara O Shea Windgap
Georgina Casey St Brigid’s
Ellen Brennan Barrow Rangers
May Cummins St Martin’s
Abigail Whitty St Lactain’s
Sarah Jane Morrissey Thomastown
Group 2: 10.45am – 12.30pm Club
Orla Duggan St Anne’s
Saskia Sutton Mullinavat
Sienna Drennan Ballyhale
Jill O Brien Danesfort
Iveta Vasiliauskauke O Loughlin Gaels
Grainne O Loughlin St Anne’s
Orla Walsh Carrickshock
Aoife McCormack St Anne’s
Niamh Cleary Kilmacow
Sarah Jane Cantwell James Stephens
Aileen Gleeson Danesfort
Katelyn Phelan Mooncoin
Tara Cody St Brigid’s
Lucy Fitzgerald Ballyhale
Emily Shortall Ballyhale
Sarah O Mahony Ballyhale
Molly Cummins Naoimh Brid
Eabha Kehoe Erins Own
Emer Gladney James Stephens
Sarah Dunne Clara
Molly Purcell James Stephens
Orla Donnelly O Loughlin Gaels
Hannah Rocket Kilmacow
Kate Ryan Bennettsbridge
Lucy Drennan James Stephens
Ruth Crowley O Loughlin Gaels
Siofra O Leary O Loughlin Gaels
Ena Lawlor O Loughlin Gaels
Emily Cooney Mooncoin
Lucy Boyd Clara
Kate Farrell Piltown
Pia Langton Clara
Niamh Davis Danesfort
Aoife Cunningham Danesfort
Aoife O Grady St Annes
Ava Sutton Mooncoin
Siofraidh Kennedy Conahy
————————————————————————————————————————————————
Tickets for u14 Development matches, 26th June 2020.
There are two tickets per player available from the following links

Here is the link to purchasing tickets for Kilkenny 1 v Tipperary 1 (50 tickets allowed each).

https://www.universe.com/embed2/events/u14-intercounty-games-programme-kilkenny-1-v-tipperary-1-tickets-kilkenny-VL8NSJ

Code is:

KILKENNY1

Here is the link to purchasing tickets for Offaly 1 v Kilkenny 2 (50 tickets allowed each).

https://www.universe.com/embed2/events/u14-intercounty-games-programme-offaly-1-v-kilkenny-2-tickets-kilkenny-CVYLJQ

Code is:

KILKENNY2

Here is the link to purchasing tickets for Kilkenny 3 v Laois 1 (50 tickets allowed each).

https://www.universe.com/embed2/events/u14-intercounty-games-programme-kilkenny-3-v-laois-1-tickets-kilkenny-2G0CDT

Code is:

KILKENNY3

U15 Development Squad Trials
Please see attached groups for U15 development squads for this Saturday 26th June in Callan CBS.

1st group 9.30 -11am
2nd group 10.30 -12pm
Please bring water bottle, spare hurl and covid checks completed.
Any queries please contact Damien developmentofficer.kilkenny@camogie.ie
Group 1 – 9.30am – 11.00am CALLAN CBS
Ballyhale
Louise Hearne
Clara
Joanne Comerford
Rachel Brickell
Conahy
Katie Brennan
Lucy Byrne
Aoife Gamble
Holly Byrne
Erin’s Own
Eimear Phelan
Grace Buggy
Glenmore
Ellen Doherty
Laura Doherty
Emma Kelly
Oonagh Malone
Olive Donnelly
James Stephen’s
Sarah Kenny
Niamh Leahy
Sophie Meagher
Emily Smith
Aine White
John Lockes
Chloe O Donovan
Rachel Hartley
Lauren Hartley
Sal Ryan
Lily Cronin
Naomh Brid
Aoife Foley
Roisin Murphy
Jane Holohan
O’Loughlins
Sheena O Keeffe
Emma Dillon
Aoife Shealy
Ava O’Grady
Rower/ Inistioge
Sophie Chapman
Ellen Murphy
Katelyn Kelly
Leah Langton
Laura Bolger
St. Lachtain’s
Caoimhe Hickey
Tara Kenny Landers
Emma Daly
Ava Dermody
Mary Bolger
St Martin’s
Rachel Maloney
Tara Roche
Emma Clancy
Nora McCarthy
Thomastown
Laura Challoner
Orlaith Kirwan
Roinin McAlwee
Tullogher
Grace Glennon
Windgap
Ava Lilly O’Neill
Ria McCormack
Niamh Enright
Eleanor Hayes
Megan Kenneally
Young Ireland’s
Róisín Brennan
Zara Carey
Aine Delahanty
Clodagh Farrell
Jayne Farrell
Group 2 – 10.30am -12.00pm Callan CBS
Bennetsbridge
Aoibhe Ryan
Orla Shields
Kyla Byrne
Blacks & Whites
Kayla Farrell
Niamh Doyle
Aoibhinn Canning
Carrickshock
Katie Grace
Aoife O’Shea
Clodagh O’Neill
Aoibhin Dunphy
Danesfort
Niamh Cunningham
Doireann Hogan
Louisa Gilmore
Ciara Gleeson
Dicksboro
Sinead Carroll
Aisling Brown
Kate O’Neill
Izzy Egan
Emeralds
Aoife Kavanagh
Rachel Phelan
Emma Hickey
Graignamanagh
Zoe Foley
Kilmacow
Jessica Grant
Alicia Scully
Aine Cooper
Anna Fenton
Caoimhe Phelan
Lisdowney
Aine Holohen
Laura Walsh
Amelia Campion
Mooncoin
Amy Kearns
Aine Aylward
Ciara Falconer
Hannah Walsh
Mullinavat
Cliodhna Walsh
Amber Laherty
Seana Davis
Ava Dunphy
Piltown
Eabha Maher
Sophie Long
Aine Kerwin
Lia O’Brien
Laoise McEvoy
St Anne’s
Anastasia Costigan
Ashling O’Loughlin
Moya Brennan
Una Duggan
St Brigid’s
Aoife Murphy
Kirsten Cody
Sarah Dowling
Slieverue
Sophie Slattery
Tullaroan
Jessica Cuddy
Elly Holland
Victoria O’Flynn
=====================================================================
Arrangements for 1st round of U14 Dev Squad games, Saturday 26th June:
Kilkenny A playing Tipperary A in Tullaroan, Co. Kilkenny, throw in at 11am, players to be there for 10:15 with their own water bottle, spare hurl and Covid Questionnaire completed.
Eircode R95 E0XR.
Kilkenny B playing Offaly A in Crinkle Gaa Club, Birr Co. Offaly, throw in at 12:30pm, players to be there for 11.45 with their own water bottle, spare hurl and Covid Questionnaire completed.
Eircode: R42 N124.
Kilkenny C playing Laois A in Tullaroan, Co. Kilkenny, throw in at 1pm, players to be there for 12:15pm with their own water bottle, spare hurl and Covid Questionnaire completed.
Eircode R95 E0XR.
U14 A Squad Club
Ella Hoynes Glenmore
Molly Conroy St Brigids
Ella O Reilly Barrow Rangers
Marie Farrell Thomastown
Siofra O Leary O Loughlin Gaels
Ena Lawlor O Loughlin Gaels
Emma O Shea Piltown
Eimear O Neill Dicksboro
Shona Ruane St Martins
Jessica Smith Barrow Rangers
Pia Langton Clara
Rachel Phelan John Lockes
Ciara Delaney Lisdowney
Emily Cooney Mooncoin
Cara Duggan Dicksboro
Aoibhin Deegan Dicksboro
Michelle Kileen St Lactains
Roisin Menton St Martins
Keela Lawlor St Martins
Grace Brennan Tullaroan
Aisling O Shea Windgap
Ciara O Shea Windgap
Niamh Davis Danesfort
Aoife Cunningham Danesfort
Caoimhe Fennelly Thomastown
Kate Farrell Piltown
Lucy Boyd Clara

 

U14 B Squad Club
Katelyn O Connor St Lactains
Rachel Fitzpatrick B&W
Orla Phelan Lisdowney
Ayesha Bellarusa Dicksboro
Ella Walton Tullaroan
Ona Kennedy Windgap
Abby Walsh Thomastown
Sarah Dunne Clara
Molly Purcell James Stephens
Roisin Burns Lisdowney
Shannon Doheny Tullaroan
Siofraidh Kennedy Conahy
Aoife O Grady St Annes
Eabha Mullally Glenmore
Aisling O Sullivan John Lockes
Emily Phelan John Lockes
Ava Sutton Mooncoin
Siobhain Kenny St Brigids
Eleanor Doheny Tullaroan
Caoimhe Power Windgap
Orla Donnelly O Loughlin Gaels
Rurh Crowley O Loughlin Gaels
Aoife McCormack St Annes
Hannah Rocket Kilmacow
Kate Ryan Bennettsbridge
Lucy Drennan James Stephens

 

U14 C Squad Club
Orla Duggan St Annes
Saskia Sutton Mullinavat
Georgina Casey St Brigids
Sienna Drennan Ballyhale
Ellen Brennan Barrow Rangers
Jill O Brien Danesfort
Iveta Vasiliauskauke O Loughlin Gaels
Grainne O Loughlin St Annes
Orla Walsh Carrickshock
Sinead Henderson St Annes
Niamh Cleary Kilmacow
Sarah Jane Cantwell James Stephens
May Cummins St Martins
Aileen Gleeson Danesfort
Kate Kelly B&W
Katelyn Phelan Mooncoin
Tara Cody St Brigids
Abigail Whitty St Lactains
Lucy Fitzgerald Ballyhale
Emily Shortall Ballyhale
Sarah O Mahony Ballyhale
Molly Cummins Naoimh Brid
Eabha Kehoe Erins Own
Emer Gladney James Stephens

 

 

 

 

U14 Development – Saturday 19th June 2021

Can girls in the first group please be in CBS Callan 9.15am to start at 9.30, and second group please there 10.45 to start 11.30am.

Any queries please contact Damien, developmentofficer.kilkenny@camogie.ie

Group 1: 9.30- 11.00 Group 2: 11.00 – 12.30
Blacks & Whites Mullinavat Ballyhale O Loughlin Gaels
Kate Kelly Saskia Sutton Lucy Fitzgerald Orla Donnelly
Siofra McGilligan Kerrie Ann O Connor Emily Shortall Siofra O Leary
Rachel Fitzpatrick Sarah Walsh Sienna Drennan Ruth Crowley
Clodagh Farrell St Brigids Sarah O Mahony Iveta Vasiliamykaite
Molly Conroy Barrow Rangers Ena Lawlor
Tara Cody Ella O Reilly Piltown
Siobhan Kenny Jessica Smith Emily Falconer
Georgina Casey Ava Medar Emma O Shea
Dicksboro St Lachtains Bennettsbridge Kate Farrell
Eimear O Neill Michelle Killeen Kate Ryan Slieverue
Cara Duggan Abigail Whitty Carrickshock Blaithnaid Nolan
Aoibhin Deegan Katelyn O Connor Millie Gillsenan St Annes
Emeralds St Martins Orla Walsh Aoife McCormack
Katie May Broderick Roisin Menton Edee Lanigan Grainne O Loughlin
Ruth Moriarty Shona Ruane Conahy Orla Duggan
Cliona Carey Keela Lawlor Mary Dowd Aoife O Grady
Niamh Queally May Cummins Siofraidh Kennedy Sinead Henderson
Glenmore Tullaroan Sarah Webster Clara
Eabha Mullally Grace Brennan Danesfort Pia Langton
Ella Hoynes Ella Walton Niamh Davis Lucy Boyd
Leah Heffernan Shannon Doheny Jill O Brien Sarah Dunne
John Lockes Eleanor Doheny Aoife Cunningham
Aisling O Sullivan Michelle Cash Aileen Gleeson
Rachel Phelan Windgap Erins Own/Naoimh Brid
Emily Phelan Aisling O Shea Sinead Brennan
Lisdowney Ciara O Shea Molly Cummins
Ciara Delaney Caoimhe Power Michelle Kennedy
Orla Phelan Ona Kennedy Eva Keogh
Roisin Byrne Graiguenamanagh
Mooncoin Rebecca Hayden
Ava Smith James Stephens
Eve Dunphy
Katelyn Phelan Kilmacow
Emily Cooney Enya Ryan
Caoimhe Hartwell Niamh Cleary
Sarah Murphy Hannah Rocket

 

 

 

 

U14 Development

U14 development starts tomorrow Saturday 12/6 at 10am in CBS Callan. Registration is from 9.30am.  Can all girls please fill out the health check questionnaire before attending, and also bring your own water, thank you.

Damien Donohoe, Kilkenny Camogie Development Officer.

————————————————————————————————————–

 

Intercounty Underage Camogie Development Academies – U14/U15/U17

A chara,

As per the governments “Resilience and Recovery 2020-2021: Plan for Living with COVID-19” and due to the changes in health level in the country (all counties in Ireland are at Level 3 from midnight Tuesday 6 October) and safety precautions taken by the association, any U14/U15/U17 inter-county development academy provincial leagues planned should be postponed, inter-county training for this age group is not allowed as this development academies are not considered elite or intercounty.

While this is disappointing to all involved it is for the safety of our members and in accordance to the government and HSE guidelines.

For your information and action.

Kind Regards,

Sarah Stanley

Office & Communications Administrator

The Camogie Association